Patrons Fixtures 2024
Patrons Fixtures 2024 | Bowls Dorset...
18th September 2022
Go to Dorset Results at National Finals Leamington 2022
See full Draws and Results here
4 Wood Singles Champion: S.Rowe [BSW] Runner-up: C.Wilson [PP]
2 Wood Singles Champion​: D.Rock [G] Runner-up: L.Males [BL]
Pairs Champion​s: M.Clements, A.Chislett [GR] Runners-up: S.Pinson, C.Wilson [PP]
Triples Champion​s: J.Leake, B.Hodder, P.Cresswell [PP] Runners-up: G. Mitchell, R.Rose, B.Phillips [S]
Fours Champion​s: S.Pinson, C.Wilson, J.Leake, B.Hodder [PP] Runners-up: V.Baxter, S.Harris, R.Veitch, C.Assal [BP]
Senior Fours Champion​s: R.Rose, C.Jones, S.Ford, D.Davidson [S] Runners-up: S.Pinson, D.Davies, C.Wilson, J.Leake [PP]
U25 Singles Champion: M.Tuck [PP] Runner-up: R.Cresswell [PP]
U25 Pairs: No Final (M.Tuck, R.Cresswell [PP] represented Dorset at National Finals)
See full Draws and Results here
4 Wood Singles Champion: M.Puckett [D] Runner-up: T.Poore [BP]
2 Wood Singles Champion: C.Kane [PP] Runner-up: J.Garner [BP]
Pairs Champion​s: T.Devonald-Batt, G.Parker [GR] Runners-up: N.Wood, C.Kane [PP]
Triples Champions: C.Weekes, D.Steadman, B.Paulley [PP] Runners-up: G.Brown, D.Hodgkiss, B.Atkins [PP]
Fours Champions: J.Cowan, P.Rod, T.Devonald-Batt, G.Parker [GR] Runners-up: C.Weekes, D.Steadman, B.Paulley, C.Kane [PP]
Senior Fours Champions: J.Warby, J.Staddon, R.Granger, J.Garner [BP] Runners-up R.Alford, B.Reid, C.Darcy, I.Sanger [SH]
U25 Singles Champion: A.Dytham [PP] Runner-up: O.Kenway [PP]
U25 Pairs Champions: R.Scammell, W.Scammell [SH] Runners-up: C.Steadman, O.Kenway [PP]
See full Draw and Results here
County Mixed Fours Winners: J.Evans, T.Cordial, B.Atkins, T.Hume [PP] Runners-up: H.Hovenden, L.Hill, B.Smith, G.Costello [D]
See full Draws and Results here
U16 Singles Winner: N.Roberts [BL] Runner-up: H.Edwards [BL]
Unqualified Singles (LUST) Winner: K.Ellis [D] Runner-up: H.Lannon [D]
Cobern Trophy Winner: J.Pitt [BL] Runner-up: A.Cox [PV]
Benevolent Triples Winners: A.Clough, M.Fitzgibbon, B.Plympton [S] Runners-up: G.Budd, B.Fry, T.Lake [BL]
Edna Paisley Winner: Blandford Otters Runner-up: Portland Borstal Offficers
June Culpin Winner: Greenhill Runner-up: Dorchester
See full Draws and Results here
U16 Singles Winner: L.Collins [WM] Runner-up: L.Bramley [F]
Champion of Champions Winner: G.Costello [D] Runner-up: P.Freeman [WIM]
Secretaries Cup Winner: B.Adams [G] Runner-up: C.Pickering [BL]
Percy Baker Winner: Bridport W1 Runner-up: Poole Park E4
County Cup Winner: Dorchester Runner-up: Poole Park
Championship Winner: Poole Park Runner-up: Branksome Park
East Division 1 Winner: Broadstone Wessex Runner-up: Poole Park A
East Division 2 Winner: West Moors Runner-up: Broadstone Wessex A
East Division 3 Winner: Branksome Park B Runner-up: Wimborne A
West Division 1 Winner: Dorchester Runner-up: Bridport
West Division 2 Winner: Portland Borstal Officers Runner-up: Sherborne A
East / West Final Winner: Bridport W1 Runner-up: Poole Park E4
East 1 Winner: Shaftesbury Runner-up: Gillingham
East 2 Winner: Broadstone Wessex Runner-up: Gillingham
East 3 Winner: Branksome Park Runner-up: Poole Park
East 4 Winner: Poole Park Runner-up: Wimborne
West 1 Winner: Bridport Runner-up: Dorchester
West 2 Winner: Wellworthy Runner-up: Bridport
West 3 Winner: Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Runner-up: Lyme Regis
West 4 Winner: Wellworthy Runner-up: Weymouth & Melcombe Regis
East / West Final Winner: Blandford Otters Runner-up: Portland Borstal Officers
East Winner: Blandford Otters Runner-up: Shaftesbury
West Winner: Portland Borstal Officers Runner-up: Greenhill Red