Patrons Fixtures 2024
Patrons Fixtures 2024 | Bowls Dorset...
14th September 2021
4 Wood Singles Champion: B.Hodder [PP] Runner Up: B.Phillips [S]
2 Wood Singles Champion: L.Males [BL] Runner Up: A.Allman [LR]
Pairs Champions: S.Pinson, B.Hodder [PP] Runners Up: J.Gillespie, S.Willis [D]
Triples Champions: J.Leake, B.Hodder, P.Cresswell [PP] Runners Up: P.Fordham, S.Rowe, L.Howard [BSW]
Fours Champions: J.Leake, S.Pinson, B.Hodder, P.Cresswell [PP] Runners Up: L.Frew, J.Cookson, M. Arkley, B.Cover [BP]
Senior Fours Champions: M.Clements, P.McCoy, S.Cook & A.Chislett [GR] Runners-Up: V.Cornick, S.Hubbard, L.Hill & M.Cullip [D]
U25 Singles Champion: M.Tuck [BL] Runner Up: E.Langridge [PP]
U25 Pairs Champions: C.Solway [BL] & R.Cresswell [PP] Runners Up: M.Tuck [BL] & E.Langridge [PP]
U16 Singles Winner: Millie Tuck [BL] Runner Up: Lucie Rankine-McIntosh [BL]
Unqualified Singles (LUST) Winner: J.Pitt [BL] Runner Up: I.Calway [D]
Cobern Trophy Winner: M.Clements [GR] Runner Up: S.Maggs [D]
Benevolent Triples Winners: C.Solway, M.Tuck & R.Cresswell [BL/PP] Runners Up: I.Calway, J.Gillespie & S.Willis [D]
June Culpin Winner: Lyme Regis BC Runner Up: Blandford BC
See full Draws and Results here
County Mixed Fours Winners: P.McCoy, H.Foote, R.Towndrow, B.Foote [GR] Runners Up: G.Budd, C. Budd, L. Males, B. Males [BL]
See full Draw and Results here
4 Wood Singles Champion: C.Fountain [PP] Runner Up: K.Surrey [PP]
2 Wood Singles Champion: B.Paulley [PP] Runner Up: I.Sanger [SH]
Pairs Champions: C.Fountain, A.Broom [PP] Runners Up: H.Hovenden, G.Costello [D]
Triples Champions: C.Weekes, D.Steadman, B.Paulley [PP] Runners Up: W.Brown, P.Rod, M.Gale [GR]
Fours Champions: P.Moffitt, S.Pomeroy, B.Rattenbury, P.Pomeroy [LR] Runners Up: T.Roberts, P.Tobin, G.Young, I.Sanger [SH]
Senior Fours Champions: G.Shand, G.Cox, M.Barron, B.Harris [BP] Runners Up: H.Hovenden, P.Lannon, D.Wright, T.Cartwright [D]
U25 Singles Champion: A.Dytham [PP] Runner Up: C.Joyce [BL]
U25 Pairs Champions: A.Dytham [PP] and C.Joyce [BL] Runners Up: W.Scammell and R.Scammell [SH]
U16 Singles Winner: M.Way [BL] Runner Up: M. Yarnold [BL]
Champion of Champions Winner: J.Garner [BP] Runner Up: A.Philip [PV]
Secretaries' Cup Winner: G.Reynolds [WM] Runner Up: D.Clark [WW]
County Cup Winner: Poole Park BC Runner Up: Dorchester BC
See full Draws and Results here
Winner: Shaftesbury BC Runner Up: Portland Borstal Officers BC
East Group 1 Winner: Poole Park
East Group 2 Winner: Branksome Park A
East Group 3 Winner: Poole Park B
West Group 1 Winner: Bridport
West Group 2 Winner: Weymouth & Melcombe Regis
East Group 1 Winner: Shaftesbury
East Group 2 Winner: Broadstone Wessex
East Group 3 Winner: Blandford
East Group 4 Winner: Wimborne
West Group 1 Winner: Dorchester
West Group 2 Winner: Greenhill
West Group 3 Winner: Lyme Regis
West Group 4 Winner: Wellworthy
Senior Pairs National Winners: S.Stephens, J.Garner [BP]
See Final Stage Draws and Results here
See Dorset Early Rounds here
Updated 14 September 2021