County Mixed Fours

Preliminary

Played on 14th June 2024 at Challenger's Green

H.Hovenden, L.Hill*, B.Smith, G.Costello [D]
S.Ladbrooke, C.Wiles*, G. Russell, A.Scammell [SH]
G.Walford, M.Bishop, P.Preen, N.Arnold* [BL]
A.Allman*, T.Allman, P.Weech, A.Weech [LR]
A.Chislett, M.Clements, G.Kite, R. Bolton [GR]
A.Boyce, M.Fitzgibbon*, L.Murray, C.Perry [S]
T.Cordial*, J.Evans, A. Paulley , T.Hume [PP]
G.Budd, T.Lake, C.Budd, S.Clayton* [BL]
M.Rendell, J.Gillespie, H.King* K Ellis [D]
S.Wood, I.Wood, D.West, R. White * [BL]
H.Foote, P.McCoy, D.Bishop, B.Foote* [GR]
J.Bell*, B.Rose, D.Rose, R.Matthews [WM]
C.Hart, S.Ford*, B.Fox, D.Hart [S]
S.Burton, L.Males, B.Males*, P.Hawkins [BL]
J.Smooker,K.Senior, T.Bell, R.Senior* [SW]
S.Dobie, W.Eastmond, K.Barrett, G.Young* [SH]
I.Thorne, M.Thorne, J.Cornick, P.Cornick* [BL]
BYE
J.Pitt*, E.Thomas, J.Knight, D.Burge [BL]
BYE
B.Cover, S.Harris*, G.Shand, B.Harris [BP]
BYE
W.Brown, J.Brown*, M.Crawford, B.Mallandain  [GR]
BYE
K.Hofen, S.Dowling, H.Dowling*, T.Munro [LR]
BYE
D.Head, G.Head, B.Eastment*, J.Hyde [S]
BYE
P.Elliston*, J.Elliston, D.Titheridge-Byrne, P.Titheridge [G]
BYE
A.White, M.Sanger*, P.Tobin, I.Sanger [SH]
BYE

R, White for D. West (BL);J. Smooker for L. Bell (SW); K Ellis for S Willis and H. King named entrant (D)R. Bolton for M. Chislett (GR); A . Paulley for B. Atkins ( PP)

Round 1

To be played on 12th July 2024 at Challenger's Green

S.Ladbrooke, C.Wiles*, G. Russell, A.Scammell [SH]

A.Allman*, T.Allman, P.Weech, A.Weech [LR]

A.Boyce, M.Fitzgibbon*, L.Murray, C.Perry [S]

G.Budd, T.Lake, C.Budd, S.Clayton* [BL]

M.Rendell, J.Gillespie, H.King* K Ellis [D]

J.Bell*, B.Rose, D.Rose, R.Matthews [WM]

C.Hart, S.Ford*, B.Fox, D.Hart [S]

S.Dobie, W.Eastmond, K.Barrett, G.Young* [SH]

I.Thorne, M.Thorne, J.Cornick, P.Cornick* [BL]

J.Pitt*, E.Thomas, J.Knight, D.Burge [BL]

B.Cover, S.Harris*, G.Shand, B.Harris [BP]

W.Brown, J.Brown*, M.Crawford, B.Mallandain  [GR]

K.Hofen, S.Dowling, H.Dowling*, T.Munro [LR]

D.Head, G.Head, B.Eastment*, J.Hyde [S]

P.Elliston*, J.Elliston, D.Titheridge-Byrne, P.Titheridge [G]

A.White, M.Sanger*, P.Tobin, I.Sanger [SH]

Quarter Finals

To be played on 31st July 2024 at Challenger's Green

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

Semi Finals

To be played on 3rd September 2024 at Neutral Venue arr. by Comp Sec

TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA

Finals

at Branksome Park BC during Finals Weekend 14th/15th September

TBA
TBA

* indicates Main Contact

Final to be played during Finals Weekend Saturday/Sunday 14th/15th September at Branksome Park BC