Ladies Pairs WEST


Preliminary Rounds: Ladies Pairs EAST | Ladies Pairs WEST
Finals: Ladies Pairs

Preliminary

Played on 7th June 2024 at Challenger's Green

B.Smith, V.Cornick* [D]
L.Hill, M.Cullip* [D]
C.Hart, L.Murray* [S]
J.Holmes, L.Simpson* [D]
K.Smith, F.Doggrell* [PBO]
L.Goodfellow, C.Venton* [PBO]
A.Allman*, P.Weech [LR]
M.Clements, A.Chislett * [GR]
T.Jeanes, K.Ellis* [D]
C.Baker, S.Lawley* [D]
L.Kennedy, C.MacKenzie* [B]
C.Dixon*, E.Hicks [W]
J.Charman*, N.Stafford [WEY]
F.Hewett, A.Tibble* [B]
A.Darvill*, J. Bishop [LR]
J.Gillespie, S.Willis* [D]
G.Shave, S.Ford* [S]
S.Bowley, S.Jennings* [D]
J.Cherry, J.Brown* [GR]
A.Middleton, M.Crawford* [GR]
B.Wilkin*, J. Corbin [D]
S.Maggs*, S.Lofthouse [D]
K.Hofen*, H.Dowling [LR]
BYE
M.Fitzgibbon*, B.Plympton  [S]
BYE
D.Rock*, A.Streets [S]
BYE
N.Moggeridge, A.Cox* [PV]
BYE
L.Craddock, J.Willcox* [B]
BYE

Named Entrant changed from J.Scola to K.Ellis
Replacement: T.Jeanes for J.Scola ;J. Corbin for J. Blake (D)
J. Bishop for C. Pomeroy (LR) ; Baker & Lawley (D) W/D; Gillespie & Willis (D) W/D

Round 1

Played on 10th June 2024 at Challenger's Green

B.Smith, V.Cornick* [D]
C.Hart, L.Murray* [S]
L.Goodfellow, C.Venton* [PBO]
M.Clements, A.Chislett * [GR]
T.Jeanes, K.Ellis* [D]
L.Kennedy, C.MacKenzie* [B]
J.Charman*, N.Stafford [WEY]
A.Darvill*, J. Bishop [LR]
S.Bowley, S.Jennings* [D]
A.Middleton, M.Crawford* [GR]
B.Wilkin*, J. Corbin [D]
K.Hofen*, H.Dowling [LR]
M.Fitzgibbon*, B.Plympton  [S]
D.Rock*, A.Streets [S]
N.Moggeridge, A.Cox* [PV]
L.Craddock, J.Willcox* [B]

Darvill & Bishop ( LR) w/d

Round 2

To be played on 21st June 2024 at Challenger's Green

B.Smith, V.Cornick* [D]

M.Clements, A.Chislett * [GR]

T.Jeanes, K.Ellis* [D]

J.Charman*, N.Stafford [WEY]

S.Bowley, S.Jennings* [D]

K.Hofen*, H.Dowling [LR]

D.Rock*, A.Streets [S]

N.Moggeridge, A.Cox* [PV]

* indicates Named Entrant

Quarter and Semi Finals to be played Sunday 30th June at Blandford BC
Quarter Finals to commence PROMPTLY at 10.00am with re-draw at 9.45am (whether or not all competitors are present)
Final to be played during Finals Weekend Saturday/Sunday 20th/21st July at Dorchester BC