Men's Triples East

Download PDF


Preliminary Rounds: Men's Triples East | Men's Triples West
Finals: Men's Triples Finals

Preliminary

Played on 29th June 2021 at Challengers Green

C.Dennis*/K.Joy/ B.Stone [BP]
A.Hardy/R.Standley/ T.Hume* [PP]
H.Matharu/H.Hinton*/ R.Sibley [BSW]
A.Miller/P.Willats/ C.Kane* [PP]
S.Thomson/S.Stephens/ J.Garner* [BP]
D.Stiggants/B.Gage/ J. Hobby* [PP]
D.Baxter/P.Ravelin*/ J.Kingdon [PP]
N.Dames/D.Hodgkiss/ B.Atkins* [PP]
G.Cox/M.Barron/ B.Harris* [BP]
A.Dytham/O.Thake/ K.Surrey* [PP]
C. Weekes/D.Steadman*/ B.Paulley [PP]
BYE
G.Rock/C.Budd*/ B.Males [BL]
BYE
T.Poore*/C.Fountain/ A.Broom [PP]
BYE
J.Kelly/T.Buck/ G.Wallis* [SW]
BYE
P.Freeman/C.Carr/ S.Crooks* [WIM]
BYE
M.O’Brien/G.Fortescue/ T.Smyth* [BSW]
BYE
D.Pritchard/C.Hollier/ A.McKenzie* [BP]
BYE
C.Evripidou/D.Sharpe/ P.Day* [BSW]
BYE
R.Sweatland/V.Heath/ J.Sweet* [WIM]
BYE
J.Champion/D.Shepherd/ B.Shepherd* [WIM]
BYE
K.Barrett/ I.Sanger*/P.Tobin [SH]
BYE

Note: In triple with O.Thake and K.Surrey, J.Perrin replaced by A.Dytham 

Round 1

Played on 1st July 2021 at Challengers Green

C.Dennis*/K.Joy/ B.Stone [BP]
A.Miller/P.Willats/ C.Kane* [PP]
S.Thomson/S.Stephens/ J.Garner* [BP]
D.Baxter/P.Ravelin*/ J.Kingdon [PP]
A.Dytham/O.Thake/ K.Surrey* [PP]
C. Weekes/D.Steadman*/ B.Paulley [PP]
G.Rock/C.Budd*/ B.Males [BL]
T.Poore*/C.Fountain/ A.Broom [PP]
J.Kelly/T.Buck/ G.Wallis* [SW]
P.Freeman/C.Carr/ S.Crooks* [WIM]
M.O’Brien/G.Fortescue/ T.Smyth* [BSW]
D.Pritchard/C.Hollier/ A.McKenzie* [BP]
C.Evripidou/D.Sharpe/ P.Day* [BSW]
R.Sweatland/V.Heath/ J.Sweet* [WIM]
J.Champion/D.Shepherd/ B.Shepherd* [WIM]
K.Barrett/ I.Sanger*/P.Tobin [SH]

Note: In triple with R.Sweatland and J.Sweet, P.Campbell replaced by V.Heath

Round 2

Played on 6th July 2021 at Challengers Green

C.Dennis*/K.Joy/ B.Stone [BP]
D.Baxter/P.Ravelin*/ J.Kingdon [PP]
C. Weekes/D.Steadman*/ B.Paulley [PP]
T.Poore*/C.Fountain/ A.Broom [PP]
J.Kelly/T.Buck/ G.Wallis* [SW]
M.O’Brien/G.Fortescue/ T.Smyth* [BSW]
R.Sweatland/V.Heath/ J.Sweet* [WIM]
K.Barrett/ I.Sanger*/P.Tobin [SH]

Note: B.Sullivan sub for K.Joy

DATE CHANGE: Quarter and Semi Finals will now be played Saturday 17 July, 10am at Sherborne BC


Quarter and Semi Finals to be played Sunday 18 July at Sherborne BC
Final to be played during Finals Weekend Saturday/Sunday 7/8 August at Dorchester BC

Note: If the County is successful in the Balcomb Trophy or White Rose Trophy and any player in the teams has reached the Triples Quarter Finals, the Triples Quarter and Semi Finals will be played on Saturday 17 July at Sherborne BC