Men's Pairs East

Download PDF

Preliminary Rounds: Men's Pairs West | Men's Pairs East
Finals: Men's Pairs Finals

Preliminary

Played on 8th June 2021 at Challengers Green

P. Campbell, J. Sweet* [WIM]
M. Barron*, S. Stephens [BP]
D. Stiggants, J. Hobby* [PP]
K. Joy*, B. Stone [BP]
B. Trethewey*, B. Reid [S]
C. Dennis*, B. Harris [BP]
D. Shepherd, B. Shepherd* [WIM]
BYE
H. Hinton*, R. Sibley [BSW]
BYE
G. Rock, C. Budd* [BL]
BYE
J. Garner*, A. McKenzie [BP]
BYE
N. Dames, T. Hume* [PP]
BYE
D. Baxter, P. Willats* [PP]
BYE
D. Steadman*,C. Kane [PP]
BYE
G. Cox*, A. Bliss [BP]
BYE
J. Kelly, G. Wallis* [SW]
BYE
P. Freeman, S. Crooks* [WIM]
BYE
I. Sanger*. P. Tobin [SH]
BYE
C. Evripidou. P. Day* [BSW]
BYE
T. Bell, B. Beeston* [SW]
BYE
N. Wood, D. Burge* [BL]
BYE
T. Poore*, O. Thake [PP]
BYE
C. Weekes, B. Paulley* [PP]
BYE
T. Smyth, A. Stockley* [BSW]
BYE
C. Fountain*, A. Broom [PP]
BYE
R. Scammell, W. Scammell* [PP]
BYE
P. Ravelin*, A. Miller [PP]
BYE
G. Longcroft*, N. Hayward [G]
BYE
R. Stanley, B. Gage* [PP]
BYE
A.Dytham, K. Surrey* [PP]
BYE
P. Preen*, P. Hawkins [BL]
BYE
D. Hodgkiss, B. Atkins* [PP]
BYE
H. Matharu, F. Wood* [BSW]
BYE
C. Hollier*, D. Pritchard [BP]
BYE
B. Hobby*, J. Potter [PP]
BYE
S. Thomson*, R Granger [BP]
BYE

J.Perrin replaced by A.Dytham
G.Shand played in place of A.McKenzie

Round 1

Played on 10th June 2021 at Challengers Green

M. Barron*, S. Stephens [BP]
K. Joy*, B. Stone [BP]
C. Dennis*, B. Harris [BP]
D. Shepherd, B. Shepherd* [WIM]
H. Hinton*, R. Sibley [BSW]
G. Rock, C. Budd* [BL]
J. Garner*, A. McKenzie [BP]
N. Dames, T. Hume* [PP]
D. Baxter, P. Willats* [PP]
D. Steadman*,C. Kane [PP]
G. Cox*, A. Bliss [BP]
J. Kelly, G. Wallis* [SW]
P. Freeman, S. Crooks* [WIM]
I. Sanger*. P. Tobin [SH]
C. Evripidou. P. Day* [BSW]
T. Bell, B. Beeston* [SW]
N. Wood, D. Burge* [BL]
T. Poore*, O. Thake [PP]
C. Weekes, B. Paulley* [PP]
T. Smyth, A. Stockley* [BSW]
C. Fountain*, A. Broom [PP]
R. Scammell, W. Scammell* [PP]
P. Ravelin*, A. Miller [PP]
G. Longcroft*, N. Hayward [G]
R. Stanley, B. Gage* [PP]
A.Dytham, K. Surrey* [PP]
P. Preen*, P. Hawkins [BL]
D. Hodgkiss, B. Atkins* [PP]
H. Matharu, F. Wood* [BSW]
C. Hollier*, D. Pritchard [BP]
B. Hobby*, J. Potter [PP]
S. Thomson*, R Granger [BP]

Round 2

Played on 15th June 2021 at Challengers Green

K. Joy*, B. Stone [BP]
C. Dennis*, B. Harris [BP]
G. Rock, C. Budd* [BL]
J. Garner*, A. McKenzie [BP]
D. Steadman*,C. Kane [PP]
J. Kelly, G. Wallis* [SW]
I. Sanger*. P. Tobin [SH]
T. Bell, B. Beeston* [SW]
T. Poore*, O. Thake [PP]
C. Weekes, B. Paulley* [PP]
C. Fountain*, A. Broom [PP]
P. Ravelin*, A. Miller [PP]
A.Dytham, K. Surrey* [PP]
P. Preen*, P. Hawkins [BL]
H. Matharu, F. Wood* [BSW]
S. Thomson*, R Granger [BP]

Round 3

Played on 17th June 2021 at Challengers Green

K. Joy*, B. Stone [BP]
J. Garner*, A. McKenzie [BP]
J. Kelly, G. Wallis* [SW]
I. Sanger*. P. Tobin [SH]
T. Poore*, O. Thake [PP]
C. Fountain*, A. Broom [PP]
A.Dytham, K. Surrey* [PP]
S. Thomson*, R Granger [BP]

Quarter and Semi Finals to be played Sunday 4 July at Lyme Regis BC
Final to be played during Finals Weekend Saturday/Sunday 7/8 August at Dorchester BC