Men's 4 Wood Singles East

Download PDF


Preliminary Rounds: Men's 4 Wood Singles West | Men's 4 Wood Singles East
Finals: Men's 4 Wood Singles Finals

Preliminary

Played on 11th May 2021 at Challengers Green

T. Poore [PP]
D. Stiggants [PP]
G. Fortescue [BSW]
J. Elliston [G]
T. Smyth [BSW]
D, Shepherd [WIM]
A. Dytham [PP]
P. Ravelin [PP]
J. Hancock [BL]
T. Hume [PP]
J. Hobby [PP]
C. Weekes [PP]
B. Atkins [PP]
K. Surrey [PP]
D. Steadman [PP]
G. Rock [BL]
M. Dower [WM]
A. McKenzie [BP]
S. Riddington [WM]
J. Sweet [WIM]
C. Rankin-McIntosh [BL]
M. Barron [BP]
B. Hobby [PP]
B. Paulley [PP]
C. Budd [BL]
N. Wood [BL]
O. Thake [PP]
J. Garner [BP]
I Sanger [SH]
S. Thomson [BP]
P. Mullender [BP]
BYE
B. Sullivan [BP]
BYE
B. Adams [G]
BYE
M. O'Brien [BSW]
BYE
B. Stone [BP]
BYE
J. Kelly [SW]
BYE
W. Scammell [SH]
BYE
G. Cox [BP]
BYE
B. Males [BL]
BYE
R. Scammell [SH]
BYE
T. Buck [SW]
BYE
C. Kane [PP]
BYE
G. Wallis [SW]
BYE
C. Fountain [PP]
BYE
A. Stockley [BSW]
BYE
C. Dennis [BP]
BYE
G. Reynolds [WM]
BYE

Walkovers: G.Fortescue, A.Dytham, T.Hume, C.Weekes, D.Steadman, A.McKenzie, M.Barron

Round 1

Played on 13th May 2021 at Challengers Green

D. Stiggants [PP]
G. Fortescue [BSW]
D, Shepherd [WIM]
A. Dytham [PP]
T. Hume [PP]
C. Weekes [PP]
K. Surrey [PP]
D. Steadman [PP]
A. McKenzie [BP]
S. Riddington [WM]
M. Barron [BP]
B. Paulley [PP]
N. Wood [BL]
J. Garner [BP]
I Sanger [SH]
P. Mullender [BP]
B. Sullivan [BP]
B. Adams [G]
M. O'Brien [BSW]
B. Stone [BP]
J. Kelly [SW]
W. Scammell [SH]
G. Cox [BP]
B. Males [BL]
R. Scammell [SH]
T. Buck [SW]
C. Kane [PP]
G. Wallis [SW]
C. Fountain [PP]
A. Stockley [BSW]
C. Dennis [BP]
G. Reynolds [WM]

Walkovers: I.Sanger, B.Stone

Round 2

Played on 18th May 2021 at Challengers Green

D. Stiggants [PP]
D, Shepherd [WIM]
T. Hume [PP]
K. Surrey [PP]
A. McKenzie [BP]
B. Paulley [PP]
J. Garner [BP]
I Sanger [SH]
B. Adams [G]
B. Stone [BP]
J. Kelly [SW]
G. Cox [BP]
R. Scammell [SH]
C. Kane [PP]
C. Fountain [PP]
C. Dennis [BP]

Round 3

Played on 20th May 2021 at Challengers Green

D. Stiggants [PP]
K. Surrey [PP]
B. Paulley [PP]
J. Garner [BP]
B. Stone [BP]
J. Kelly [SW]
C. Kane [PP]
C. Fountain [PP]

Quarter and Semi Finals to be played Sunday 6 June at West Moors Memorial BC
Final to be played during Finals Weekend Saturday/Sunday 7/8 August at Dorchester BC