Ladies Triples East

Download PDF


Preliminary Rounds: Ladies Triples East | Ladies Triples West
Finals: Ladies Triples

Preliminary

Played on 11th June 2021 at Challengers Green

N. Bradley, B. Roberts*, T. Kilminster [F]
C. Assal*, M. Everett, B. Shand [BP]
V. Baxter,S. Harris*, V. King [BP]
D. Rock, H. Aylett, D. Byrne* [G]
C. Hann, M. Tuck , J. Steele* [BL]
P. Fordham, S. Rowe, L. Howard* [BSW]
F. Bowering, M. Mowlam, J. Evans* [PP]
A. Walford, W. Hardy, S. Smith* [PP]
L. Frew, M. Arkley, B. Cover* [BP]
BYE
G. Tilson, C. Hunter*, V. Burton [WM]
BYE
R. Cresswell, S.Pinson, C. Wilson* [PP]
BYE
C. Carcary*, E. Dickson, S. Rice [SH]
BYE
J. Leake, B. Hodder, P. Cresswell* [PP]
BYE
J. Greening, J. Cornick, J. Andrews* [BL]
BYE
G. Budd, L. Males, S. Burton* [BL]
BYE
B. Fry, M. Thorne, J. Collier* [BL]
BYE
A. White, M. Sanger, C. Wiles* [SH]
BYE
L.Willatts, J. Cutler, C. Sexton* [BSW]
BYE
J. Cherry, L. Wallis, J. Smooker* [SW]
BYE
J. Pitt, T. Lake, D. Way* [BL]
BYE

Round 1

Played on 14th June 2021 at Challengers Green

N. Bradley, B. Roberts*, T. Kilminster [F]
V. Baxter,S. Harris*, V. King [BP]
P. Fordham, S. Rowe, L. Howard* [BSW]
A. Walford, W. Hardy, S. Smith* [PP]
L. Frew, M. Arkley, B. Cover* [BP]
G. Tilson, C. Hunter*, V. Burton [WM]
R. Cresswell, S.Pinson, C. Wilson* [PP]
C. Carcary*, E. Dickson, S. Rice [SH]
J. Leake, B. Hodder, P. Cresswell* [PP]
J. Greening, J. Cornick, J. Andrews* [BL]
G. Budd, L. Males, S. Burton* [BL]
B. Fry, M. Thorne, J. Collier* [BL]
A. White, M. Sanger, C. Wiles* [SH]
L.Willatts, J. Cutler, C. Sexton* [BSW]
J. Cherry, L. Wallis, J. Smooker* [SW]
J. Pitt, T. Lake, D. Way* [BL]

Greening,Cornick,Andrews (BL) W/D
J, Cherry (SW) replaced by S. King
D. Way  replaced by D, West (BL)
J. Walters replaced by L. Willatts (BSW)

Round 2

Played on 18th June 2021 at Challengers Green

V. Baxter,S. Harris*, V. King [BP]
P. Fordham, S. Rowe, L. Howard* [BSW]
L. Frew, M. Arkley, B. Cover* [BP]
R. Cresswell, S.Pinson, C. Wilson* [PP]
J. Leake, B. Hodder, P. Cresswell* [PP]
G. Budd, L. Males, S. Burton* [BL]
L.Willatts, J. Cutler, C. Sexton* [BSW]
J. Cherry, L. Wallis, J. Smooker* [SW]

1/4 and semi finals at Bridport B.C. Saturday 3 July

Final during finals weekend 7/8 August at Dorchester Bowls Club