Preliminary
|
Played on 10th May 2019
at On Challengers Green
|
L. Frew, J. Cookson, M. Arkley, B. Cover * [BP] |
A.Baggs, G. Tilson,C. Hunter,V. Burton* [WM] |
C. Assal, M. Everett, G Burns, B. Shand* [BP] |
V. Wright, H. Wilson, L. Hill, M. Cullip* [D] |
A. Allman, H. Dowling, L. Broom, G. Mitchell* [LR] |
J. Leake, S. Pinson, B. Hodder, P, Cresswell* [PP] |
K. Hofen, S. Cook, P McCoy, J. Brown * [GR] |
M. Fitzgibbon, S. Ford, D. Davidson, B Plympton* [S] |
L. Bell, C. Knapman, L. Wallis*, J. Smooker [SW] |
S. Farrell, P Elliston, S Thompson, N. Parfitt* [G] |
C. Solway, M. Tuck, J. Cornick*,J.Steele [BL] |
C. Hann, G. Budd, E Males*, S. Burton [BL] |
J. Corbin, C. Baker, S. Lawley, S. Willis* [D] |
C. Williams, R. Cresswell, J. Evans, C. Wilson* [PP] |
J. Collier, M. Bishop, C. Beckford J. Andrews* [BL] |
D. Rock, M. Ledingham, D. Byrne, M. Jenkins [G] |
J. King, J. Narraway, B. Wilkin, J. Scola* [D] |
J. Moffitt, C. Barber, S. Rowe, N. Stephens* [LR] |
F. Hewett, A. Tibble, L. Taylor, M. Clapp* [B] |
K. Desmond, M. Clements, M. Crawford*, A. Chislett [GR] |
C. Pomeroy, A. Darvill, A. Rattenbury, P. Weech* [LR] |
P. Daters, G. Hunt, M. Carter, R. Brooks* [B] |
S. Rowe, P. Fordham, J, Cutler, L. Howard* [BSW] |
BYE |
N. Bradley, B. Roberts, T. Kilminster, J. Stringer* [F] |
BYE |
S. Minshaw, E. Dickson, E. Curtis, A. Streets* [SH] |
BYE |
G. Shave, R. Rose, C. Jones, V.Roberts* [S] |
BYE |
S. Maggs, M. Musgrove, S. Bowley, S. Jennings* [D] |
BYE |
F. Yates sub for J. Steele (BL)
|
Round 1
|
Played on 13th May 2019
at On Challengers Green
|
L. Frew, J. Cookson, M. Arkley, B. Cover * [BP] |
V. Wright, H. Wilson, L. Hill, M. Cullip* [D] |
J. Leake, S. Pinson, B. Hodder, P, Cresswell* [PP] |
M. Fitzgibbon, S. Ford, D. Davidson, B Plympton* [S] |
L. Bell, C. Knapman, L. Wallis*, J. Smooker [SW] |
C. Solway, M. Tuck, J. Cornick*,J.Steele [BL] |
J. Corbin, C. Baker, S. Lawley, S. Willis* [D] |
J. Collier, M. Bishop, C. Beckford J. Andrews* [BL] |
J. King, J. Narraway, B. Wilkin, J. Scola* [D] |
F. Hewett, A. Tibble, L. Taylor, M. Clapp* [B] |
C. Pomeroy, A. Darvill, A. Rattenbury, P. Weech* [LR] |
S. Rowe, P. Fordham, J, Cutler, L. Howard* [BSW] |
N. Bradley, B. Roberts, T. Kilminster, J. Stringer* [F] |
S. Minshaw, E. Dickson, E. Curtis, A. Streets* [SH] |
G. Shave, R. Rose, C. Jones, V.Roberts* [S] |
S. Maggs, M. Musgrove, S. Bowley, S. Jennings* [D] |
J. Steele for F Yates (BL)
|
Quarter Finals
|
Played on 19th May 2019
at Bridport Bowling Club
|
L. Frew, J. Cookson, M. Arkley, B. Cover * [BP] |
J. Leake, S. Pinson, B. Hodder, P, Cresswell* [PP] |
C. Solway, M. Tuck, J. Cornick*,J.Steele [BL] |
J. Corbin, C. Baker, S. Lawley, S. Willis* [D] |
F. Hewett, A. Tibble, L. Taylor, M. Clapp* [B] |
C. Pomeroy, A. Darvill, A. Rattenbury, P. Weech* [LR] |
N. Bradley, B. Roberts, T. Kilminster, J. Stringer* [F] |
G. Shave, R. Rose, C. Jones, V.Roberts* [S] |
|
Semi Finals
|
Played on 19th May 2019
at Bridport Bowling Club
|
J. Leake, S. Pinson, B. Hodder, P, Cresswell* [PP] |
J. Corbin, C. Baker, S. Lawley, S. Willis* [D] |
F. Hewett, A. Tibble, L. Taylor, M. Clapp* [B] |
G. Shave, R. Rose, C. Jones, V.Roberts* [S] |
|
Finals
|
Played on 7th September 2019
at Greenhill Bowling Club
|
J. Leake, S. Pinson, B. Hodder, P, Cresswell* [PP] |
G. Shave, R. Rose, C. Jones, V.Roberts* [S] |
|