Ladies Edna Paisley Triples

Dates are week commencing and normal start time 10.00am 

Home days are:-
Wednesday for all East Division and  Dorchester, Lyme Regis and Sherborne
Mondays for  Bridport, Greenhill, Portland Borstal, Wellworthy, Weymouth & M.R.
Days and time may be re-arranged by mutual consent and relevant LEAGUE Secretary must be notified

Ladies dress code - Whites with club shirts

ALL RESULTS CARDS TO BE E-MAILED (within 24hrs)  : East to Ann Allman ; West to Marion Clements
Details displayed on Scorecards

  • WEST DIVISION WINNERS PLAY EAST DIVISION WINNERS during Finals weekend 9/10 September 2023 at Dorchester Bowls Club

Edna Paisley West

TeamPWDLFA+/-PTS
1Portland B.O.17140357638718980
2Greenhill Red18120658648510165
3Dorchester Gold179175644758962
4Wellworthy1710075575094862
5Dorchester Purple178185284507857
6Bridport18909505537-3249
7Greenhill Gold187110557606-4946
8Sherborne187011524624-10043
9Weymouth & M.R.185112508663-15530
10Lyme Regis185013438607-16922
Totals17686486534353430516

Edna Paisley West Full Fixture List and Results

Edna Paisley Triples East

TeamPWDLFA+/-PTS
1Poole Park1411034453578858
2Shaftesbury148154573985949
3Broadstone Wessex Tigers148154504113948
4West Moors 14725424461-3745
5Blandford Badgers138054413479438
6Blandford Otters14608414423-937
7Swanage133010321436-11525
8Branksome Park142012366485-11924
Totals11053453331833180324

Edna Paisley Triples East Full Fixture List and Results

Women's Inter Club League