Championship

TeamPWDLFA+/-PTS
1Poole Park141202871677194102
2Shaftesbury1490587767120698
3Dorchester14100489670319398
4Branksome Park1410138217467586
5Greenhill14608727809-8263
6Lyme Regis 1144010728872-14454
7Broadstone Wessex143110672849-17735
8Sherborne141013648913-26524
Totals11255255624062400560

1st May 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Greenhill

38

56

2

8

38

56

Branksome Park

Dorchester

61

50

6

4

61

50

Shaftesbury

Sherborne

42

63

0

10

42

63

Lyme Regis 1

Poole Park

74

44

10

0

74

44

Broadstone Wessex

8th May 2023 [Results]

BANK HOLIDAY 

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

15th May 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Branksome Park

46

67

2

8

46

67

Poole Park

Shaftesbury

69

53

8

2

69

53

Greenhill

Lyme Regis 1

39

71

0

10

39

71

Dorchester

Broadstone Wessex

64

44

10

0

64

44

Sherborne

22nd May 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Greenhill

45

60

2

8

45

60

Lyme Regis 1

Dorchester

61

42

8

2

61

42

Broadstone Wessex

Sherborne

57

60

2

8

57

60

Branksome Park

Poole Park

58

49

7

3

58

49

Shaftesbury

29th May 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Poole Park

68

47

8

2

68

47

Lyme Regis 1

Branksome Park

62

60

7

3

62

60

Dorchester

Shaftesbury

80

30

10

0

80

30

Sherborne

Broadstone Wessex

59

69

0

10

59

69

Greenhill

5th June 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Greenhill

58

62

2

8

58

62

Dorchester

Sherborne

44

60

3

7

44

60

Poole Park

Shaftesbury

49

54

2

8

49

54

Branksome Park

Lyme Regis 1

64

46

10

0

64

46

Broadstone Wessex

12th June 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Dorchester

57

61

2

8

57

61

Poole Park

Sherborne

57

59

2

8

57

59

Greenhill

Branksome Park

61

40

10

0

61

40

Broadstone Wessex

Lyme Regis 1

47

77

0

10

47

77

Shaftesbury

19th June 2023 [Results]

26th June 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Greenhill

56

51

8

2

56

51

Poole Park

Dorchester

62

49

8

2

62

49

Sherborne

Branksome Park

67

42

8

2

67

42

Lyme Regis 1

Broadstone Wessex

39

63

0

10

39

63

Shaftesbury

3rd July 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Branksome Park

76

61

6

4

76

61

Greenhill

Shaftesbury

60

54

8

2

60

54

Dorchester

Lyme Regis 1

55

64

2

8

55

64

Sherborne

Broadstone Wessex

41

74

0

10

41

74

Poole Park

10th July 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Greenhill

41

61

0

10

41

61

Shaftesbury

Dorchester

72

56

8

2

72

56

Lyme Regis 1

Sherborne

34

66

2

8

34

66

Broadstone Wessex

Poole Park

62

44

8

2

62

44

Branksome Park

17th July 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Branksome Park

95

41

10

0

95

41

Sherborne

Shaftesbury

47

56

2

8

47

56

Poole Park

Lyme Regis 1

48

58

2

8

48

58

Greenhill

Broadstone Wessex

38

70

0

10

38

70

Dorchester

24th July 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Greenhill

56

43

6

4

56

43

Broadstone Wessex

Dorchester

71

39

10

0

71

39

Branksome Park

Sherborne

57

64

3

7

57

64

Shaftesbury

Lyme Regis 1

62

56

8

2

62

56

Poole Park

31st July 2023 [Results]

7th August 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Dorchester

67

50

9

1

67

50

Greenhill

Poole Park

70

44

10

0

70

44

Sherborne

Branksome Park

50

49

6

4

50

49

Shaftesbury

Broadstone Wessex

68

47

6

4

68

47

Lyme Regis 1

14th August 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Greenhill

40

39

8

2

40

39

Sherborne

Poole Park

53

53

6

4

53

53

Dorchester

Shaftesbury

77

39

10

0

77

39

Lyme Regis 1

Broadstone Wessex

50

50

5

5

50

50

Branksome Park

21st August 2023 [Results]

Home Team

Shots For

Against

Points

Points

Against

Shots For

Away Team

Sherborne

46

75

0

10

46

75

Dorchester

Poole Park

61

43

8

2

61

43

Greenhill

Shaftesbury

82

32

10

0

82

32

Broadstone Wessex

Lyme Regis 1

59

61

4

6

59

61

Branksome Park

28th August 2023 [Results]